Pony of the Americas Club, Inc. — Official Breed Website

POAC Scholarship Award Winners

POAC Scholarship Award Winners

                    
Year Member Name
1973 WILLIAM FRANKLIN, DECATUR IL
LINDA BENNETT, HAMBURG, MI
1974 JIM SALISBURY, OK
KASEY CARINGELLA, CA
1975 SANDRA SALISBURY, OK
PETER THOMAS, MI
1976 NANCY SLAGLE, IA
DEE BOWERS, MI
1977 JAN JONES, OK
STEVE SCHAUMBURG, KS
1978 KATHLEEN CAMPBELL, TX
DAVID BLACK, IN
1979 LYNNETTA PUFFINBARGER, OK
TERRY ROMANS, KS
CINDY PLATT, KS
1980 JOYCE MIGUEL, FL
TOMMY PUFFINBARGER, OK
ROBIN THOMAS, MI
1981 JERRI LYNN MCQUEEN, OH
CURT EMANUEL, NY
BETH TOBIAS, MI
1982 ROBIN SPAHR, IN
SCOTT HAACK, IA
ANDREA KLEIN, CO
1983 MARTIN ANGLIN, NV
CONNIE GIBSON, WI
KATHY MCCLAREN, KS
JILL SCHARTZ, KS
1984 PAMELA KLEIN, CO
MIKKI JUDD, PA
RIC HAMMER, IA
JAMES RIEKS, IA
1985 JEFF KORLESKI, WI
ANGELA MEISNER, IN
TONYA VANHEES, ID
ROCHELLE LADOUCEUR, MI
DEANA WINENS, CO
1986 SCOTT BURKE, CA
KAREN RAE HIGHT, KS
THOMAS FRED DILLENBECK, KS
1987 KELLY CURTIS, WI
LAURA STANFIELD, IL
STEVEN TOBIAS, MI
TIFFANY SPARKS, CA
BRANDON AMES, WA

1988
MICHAEL BROWN, IN
ANDY SHULSTAD, GA
JENNYLEE SCHARTZ, KS
BECKY WARNER, MN
WADE COMSTOCK, IA
1989 ANDREA SCHOKKER, MO
GREY MEYER, MN
PHILLIP GILL, MI
SARAH RIEKS, IA
1990 SUSAN SCHULZ, MN
ELIZABETH STONE, CO
ANNALISA KORLESKI, WI
HEIDI GRESETH, MN
1991 BROCK ALLEN, OK
LANCE ROTH, CO
ELIZABETH ANNE STONE, CO
PATRICIA DUNLAP, WI
1992 JOE GILL, MI
ELIZABETH STONE, CO
KELLY BLAND, IL
NANCY HINRICHS, MN
1993 MELANIE HAACK, IA
NANCY HINRICHS, MN
1994 TOM MORRIS, OK
NANCY HINRICHS, MN
1995 EMILY LOUGH, CO
CHAD TERRY, TX
1996 CARRIE CARLSON, WI
EMILY LOUGH, CO
ANDREW GILL, MI
CARA DEMPSKI, WI
1997 LINCOLN LIKNESS, SD
EMILY LOUGH, CO
SETH THOMAS, CA
ROSSLYN SPENCER, OK
1998 ROSSLYN SPENCER, OK
CARRIE ALM, NE
EMILY LOUGH, CO
SUNNI CHERNEGA, FL
1999 ROSSLYN SPENCER, OK
MICAH LIKNESS, SD
KELLY CARLSON, WI
JILLIAN ROGERS, TX
2000 BLAYNE SPENCER, OK
DEVON BALLINGER, OH
MOLLY STEANS, WI
CRYSTAL SMITH, PA


2001
KIM BELFORD, MI
STEPHANIE FRANKLIN, IL
JODI BANNING, IL
JORDAN GARDNER, UT
2002 ALAINA GOOS, IA
AMANDA FE’ RYDZEWSKI, FL
JENNIFER MULHAUSEN, TX
REBECCA ANN MARSH, CA
2003 LISA BURTON, TX
AMANDA GRAHAM, IN
KELSEY LIKNESS, SD
2004 DANIELLA BEINTEMA, CA.
TARA BOETTCHER, OK.
ALYSSA EIDSON, GA.
ELIZABETH MILLER, CA.
2005 EVA EVANS, TN
LINDSAY WALTHER, IL.
ERIN ERCANBRACK, UT.
ALLISON MCKENZIE, OK.
2006 ALISE DYKSTRA, IA
COURTNEY OURADA, WI
MEGAN QUIGLEY, IA
WHITNEY REES, IN
2007 SHANE HAMPTON, OK
SARAH NEIKIRK, WA
AMANDA REED, IA
REBECCA LIPPERT, WI
2008 LAURA HANSON, IL
NICOLE LITTLE, NJ
JOEL FARRINGTON, TX
MOLLY WOLFE, NE
2009 BRANDON BARRINGER, IL
AMY LESNESKI, CA
KYLIE HORROCKS, MI
2010 ERIK BLOMQUIST, WI
ALEX REES, KY
TRAVIS RIGG, VA
ANDREA SMITH, GA
2011 MCKENZIE GEE, KS
SHEA MAHONEY-SUTHERLAND, IN
SARAH WOODLEY, TX
2012 SAMANTHA BOLEN, IL
TYLER BARRINGER, IL
ELIZABETH SHROYER, IA
DARCY BAKER, IA
2013 Courtney LaBrie, IL
Haley Purkapile, MO
Brent Reed, IA
Christina Blomquist, WI
2014 Kyla Martin, OK
Mia Landon, OK
Audrey Meyer, MN
Jaynie Burnett, WI
2015 Whitney Reynolds. MO
Sable Tearman, IN
Harley Heard, OK
Shelby Brenner, MO
2016 Kendra Vroman, MN
Alaina McKenzie, OK
Zachary Bunn, MI
Minea Freeman, OK

« Back to History